Roll of honour

Here are RTWFC’s most recent podium successes:

2023-24

Lloyd OsborneGold, U16 boys, British Youth Championships, Sheffield 5th May 2024

Eilidh Paterson – Bronze, U16 girls, British Youth Championships, Sheffield 5th May 2024

Artemis NakosBronze, U12 Girls, British Youth Championships, Sheffield 6th May 2024

James DunmallBronze, U14 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, Bristol, 28th April 2024

Lorenzo RehmanBronze, U12 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, Bristol, 28th April 2024

Izzie D’Abbraccio Bronze, Kent Senior Championships, Canterbury, 28th April 2024

Miles Raymond Bronze, Kent Senior Championships, Canterbury, 28th April 2024

James DunmallBronze, U14 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, Manchester, 14th April 2024

Izzie D’Abbraccio Gold, U17 Girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 13th April 2024

Hiba Rochdi Bronze, U17 Girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 13th April 2024

Zach Bench Bronze, U17 Boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 13th April 2024

Katherine YakovlevaGold, Invicta Open ‘plate competition’, Canterbury, 16th March 2024

Alec HargreavesBronze, Mount-Hayes Boys Epee, Public Schools Fencing Championship, Lee Valley, 12th March 2024

Eilidh PatersonGold, U20 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 2nd March 2024

Andrea RossBronze, U20 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 2nd March 2024

Eilidh PatersonGold, U15/17 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 2nd March 2024

Andrea RossSilver, U15/17 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 2nd March 2024

Walter CheungBronze, U10 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 3rd March 2024

Isabella D’AbbraccioSilver, U17 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 18th February 2024

Eilidh PatersonGold, U16 girls, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Benedict Graham – Bronze, U18 boys, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Hannah Taylor – Bronze, U18 girls, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Lloyd Osborne – Bronze, U16 boys, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Alec Hargreaves – Bronze, U14 boys, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Artemis Nakos – Bronze, U12 girls, South East Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 4th February 2024

Andrea RossGold, U17 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 28th January 2024 (pictured, above)

Benedict GrahamGold, U18 boys, Kent County Championships, 28th January 2024

Annabelle Lavin – Gold, U18 girls, Kent County Championships, 28th January 2024

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U16 girls, Kent County Championships, 28th January 2024

Hiba Rochdi – Bronze, U16 girls, Kent County Championships, 28th January 2024

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series Grand Final, Oundle, 30th December 2023

Timofey Yakovlev – Bronze, U10 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series Grand Final, Oundle, 30th December 2023

Isabella D’AbbraccioSilver, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Manchester, 4th November 2023

Lloyd OsborneBronze, Cadet (U17), British Ranking Competition, Manchester, 4th November 2023

James Dunmall – Bronze, U14 boys, The Youth Series, Liverpool, 22nd October 2023

Annabelle Lavin – Bronze, U17 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 14th October 2023

Daisy Beadsworth – Bronze, U17 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 14th October 2023

Izzie D’Abbraccio – Bronze, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 14th October 2023

Lorenzo Rehman – Bronze, U10 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 14th October 2023

Eilidh PatersonBronze, Cadet (U17) British Ranking Competition, Rickmansworth, 30th September 2023

Timofey Yakovlev – Silver, U10 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 9th September 2023

Daisy Beadsworth – Bronze, U17 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 9th September 2023

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 9th September 2023

James Dunmall – Bronze, U12 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Newcastle, 1st July 2023

2022-23

Alec HargreavesSilver, U13 Boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 25th June 2023

Alec HargreavesBronze, U13 Boys, England Youth Championships, Hatfield, 17th June 2023

Benedict GrahamSilver, Senior Men, British Open B-Nationals, Sheffield, 4th June 2023

James Dunmall – Silver, U12 boys, The Youth Series, Liverpool, 21st May 2023

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, IAPS Fencing Championships, Millfield, 20th May 2023

Eilidh PatersonSilver, U14 girls, British Youth Championships, Sheffield, 1st May 2023

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 1st April 2023

James Dunmall – Bronze, U12 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 1st April 2023

Lorenzo Rehman – Bronze, U10 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 1st April 2023

James Dunmall – Silver, U13 boys, LPJS Cornwall Epee, 11th March 2023

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, U17 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 5th March 2023

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, U15 girls, Scottish Youth Championships, Edinburgh, 5th March 2023

James Dunmall – Bronze, U12 boys, The Youth Series, Manchester, 19th February 2023

Benedict Graham – Silver, U18 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Lloyd Osborne – Silver, U16 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Andrea Ross – Silver, U16 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Eilidh Paterson – Silver, U14 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Dean Gigg – Silver, U12 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Miles Raymond – Bronze, U18 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Hannah Taylor – Bronze, U16 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Annabelle Lavin – Bronze, U16 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Isabella D’Abbraccio – Bronze, U14 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

James Dunmall – Bronze, U12 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Roy Ching – Bronze, U12 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2023

Andrea RossBronze, U15 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Alec Hargreaves Bronze, U13 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Seraphine MathewBronze, U11 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Artemis Nakos – Bronze, U11 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Odin CheungBronze, U9 boys, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Willa RaymondBronze, U9 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 29th January 2023

Benedict Graham – Bronze, Cadet BRC, London, 4th December 2022

James Dunmall – Bronze, U11 boys, Cocks Moor Woods Epee Championships, Birminghan, 20th November 2022

Will Patten – Bronze, Surrey Junior Championships, Blenheim School, 20th November 2022

Hiba Rochdi – Bronze, U16 girls, Kent Schools Championships, Tonbridge, 13th November 2022

Benedict Graham – Bronze, Cadet BRC, Manchester, 5th November 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Bath, 9th October 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series International Epee event, London, 30th July 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U15 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

Andrea RossBronze, U15 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

2021-22

Lloyd OsborneBronze, U15 boys, English Youth Championships, Hatfield, 11th June 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U13 girls, IAPS Fencing Championships, Millfield, 21st May 2022

Eilidh PatersonGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 15th May 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 15th May 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U14 girls, Sussex County Championships, 14th May 2022

Lloyd OsborneSilver, U14 boys, British Youth Championships, Sheffield, 30th April 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U14 girls, The Youth Series, Manchester, 20th March 2022

Lloyd OsborneSilver, U14 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 19th February 2022

Benedict GrahamBronze, U17 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 19th February 2022

Lloyd OsborneGold, U14 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Freyja Chisholm – Gold, U12 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Silver, U14 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Benedict GrahamBronze, U16 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioSilver, U14 girls, The Youth Series, Liverpool, 30th January 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, Cadet girls, Scottish National Championships, Edinburgh, 16th January 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, U14 girls, Scottish National Championships, Edinburgh, 15th January 2022

Benedict GrahamSilver, U16 boys, Kent County Championships, Tonbridge, 21st November 2021

Anastasia KhlemanovaBronze, U18 girls, Kent County Championships, Tonbridge, 21st November 2021

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 23rd October

Lloyd OsborneBronze, U14 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 23rd October 2021