Roll of honour

Our Cadet and U14 fencers have been busy since the British fencing circuit restarted in the summer of 2021. Here are our most recent podium successes:

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series International Epee event, London, 30th July 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U15 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

Andrea RossBronze, U15 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, Canterbury, 26th June 2022

Lloyd OsborneBronze, U15 boys, English Youth Championships, Hatfield, 11th June 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U13 girls, IAPS Fencing Championships, Millfield, 21st May 2022

Eilidh PatersonGold, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 15th May 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U13 girls, Leon Paul Junior Series, London, 15th May 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U14 girls, Sussex County Championships, 14th May 2022

Lloyd OsborneSilver, U14 boys, British Youth Championships, Sheffield, 30th April 2022 (pictured)

Isabella D’AbbraccioGold, U14 girls, The Youth Series, Manchester, 20th March 2022

Lloyd OsborneSilver, U14 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 19th February 2022

Benedict GrahamBronze, U17 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Moulton, 19th February 2022

Lloyd OsborneGold, U14 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Freyja Chisholm – Gold, U12 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Silver, U14 girls, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Benedict GrahamBronze, U16 boys, SE Regional Championships, Burgess Hill, 5th February 2022

Isabella D’AbbraccioSilver, U14 girls, The Youth Series, Liverpool, 30th January 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, Cadet girls, Scottish National Championships, Edinburgh, 16th January 2022

Eilidh Paterson – Gold, U14 girls, Scottish National Championships, Edinburgh, 15th January 2022

Benedict GrahamSilver, U16 boys, Kent County Championships, Tonbridge, 21st November 2021

Anastasia KhlemanovaBronze, U18 girls, Kent County Championships, Tonbridge, 21st November 2021

Isabella D’AbbraccioBronze, U14 girls, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 23rd October

Lloyd OsborneBronze, U14 boys, Elite Epee Junior Series, Ashtead, 23rd October 2021